× × yoanrobinxyz(at)gmail.com


×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×    ×


× EXPOSITIONS


2020
Littérature et Numérique, Maison du Livre de St-Gilles, Brussels
At the event horizon, Bukta Paktop, Brussels
Foire du livre de Bruxelles 2020, Pilen, Tour et Taxis
2019
Iterations #5 Operating / Exploitation, Bozar Lab, Brussels
Rencontres Traverse Vidéo, Galerie 3.1, Toulouse, France
Rencontres Traverse Vidéo, Cinéma La Strada, Decazeville, France
F.A.N. 2019, CCCW, Comines-Warneton, Belgium
2018
Dessins, La Senne, Bruxelles, Belgique
Disappearer, Seoul Art Space_Geumcheon, Corée du Sud
2017
Anthropologies Numériques, Le Cube, Paris
FORM(E)S #6, La Senne/HS63, Brussels
SMOG night, Ateliers Claus, Brussels
Nature For Life, Art Symposium, Nepal Art Council, Katmandou, Nepal
2016
Trying to make simple things, Siddartha Art Gallery, Katmandou, Nepal
Festival O.V.N.I 2016, La Zonmé, Nice, France
2014
Hardness, Blackness, Galerie Alain Lebras, Nantes, France
2013
Solstitium hibernum, Studio Mommen, Bruxelles
2012
27 poses, Studio Mommen, Bruxelles
Paradise Now, Imprimerie éphémère, Bruxelles
2010
A particular action in Recyclart, Bruxelles
Show in a water tower, Tourcoing, France
2009
Ink on Paper, Vitrine Flow, Bruxelles
2008
Happy Happy, v-tro gallery, Bruxelles
2005
Shrapnells, Palais des Congrès, Le Mans, France
2005
Emerge and see Festival, Trafó, Budapest, Hongrie
Noise Experiment, Voisin-le-Bretonneux, Paris, France


× RESIDENCES

2018
Seoul Art Space_Geumcheon, Corée du Sud
2015-2016
Gallery Mcube, Patan, Lalitpur, Népal
2015
Kathmandu Contemporary Art Center, Patan, Lalitpur, Népal
2013
Résidence Nomade Népal
2012
Studio Mommen, Brussels, avec Stefan Piat et Benoit Grimalt


× AUTRE


× assistant/lecturer at ENSAV La Cambre Brussels, Typography & Graphic Design, 2009 to 2017.

× Motion Designer : RTBF (French speaking Belgian Radio-Television) in Brussels, Derives film production in Liège.

× Graphic Design, typography, video editing and web design for and with various artists : Honoré δ’O, Lucas Grandin,
Anne Penders, Frédéric Bernier, Julien Celdran, Marion Fabien, Cie Vaisseau Léa Drouet, ACSR (radio sound workshop), Independant Publishing house 5e Couche, Kita Bauchet, etc